Envisioning Schedule

Schedule of Events


Please note that all times listed  are Eastern Daylight Time (EDT).
Need help converting to your time zone?  CLICK HERE
.
TUESDAY, AUGUST 25  – Pre-event Networking Activities
10:00 am – 11:00 am Compassionate Touch®
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Laughter Yoga
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice-Breaker
6:00 pm – 6:30 pm Ice-Breaker
 
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26 – Pre-event Networking Activities
10:00 am – 11:00 am Compassionate Touch®
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice-Breaker
5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Laughter Yoga
7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Ice-Breaker
 
THURSDAY, AUGUST 27 – Pre-Event Networking Activities
10:00 am – 10:30 am Ice-Breaker
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Laughter Yoga
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Ice-Breaker
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Compassionate Touch®

 

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
10:30 am – 10:45 am Welcome
10:45 am – 11:45 am Concurrent Session A
11:45 am – 12:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Concurrent Session B
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm General Session
Becoming a Person-Centered Organization
Walter Coffey and David Sprowl
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Concurrent Session C
4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Facilitated Discussion Rooms

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
10:30 am – 10:45 am Welcome
10:45 am – 11:45 am Concurrent Session D
11:45 am – 12:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Concurrent Session E
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm General Session
From Tired to Inspired
Denise Boudreau-Scott
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Concurrent Session F
4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Facilitated Discussion Rooms

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
10:30 am – 10:45 am Welcome
10:45 am – 11:45 am Concurrent Session G
11:45 am – 12:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
12:00 pm- 1:00 pm Concurrent Session H
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm General Session
Making the Future Happen: 2020 & Beyond
Moderator: Penny Cook
Panel: Al Power, David Gifford, Rose Marie Fagan, Deke Cateau
2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Break / Exhibit Hall
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Concurrent Session I
4:00 PM – 4:30 PM Break / Exhibit Hall
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Facilitated Discussion Rooms